Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Penn State 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
B. Taylor16.05.81.62.50.50.731.92912540
S. Garner13.52.83.02.00.21.234.4306840
P. Banks10.75.11.21.50.10.728.2248335
J. Reaves6.43.91.81.61.01.324.51010737
J. Moore4.53.90.20.80.60.316.61610234
D. Jack4.32.70.20.80.40.113.3149136
D. Foster4.02.90.90.90.00.420.0126530
D. Zemgulis3.62.00.30.50.00.213.9115127
J. Dickerson3.23.20.40.61.70.317.796230
I. Washington1.70.70.20.30.10.18.193119

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
B. Taylor117-270 43.3%29-84 34.5%72-100 72.0%28-1215.833516.0
S. Garner87-236 36.9%43-121 35.5%67-85 78.8%6-592.828413.5
P. Banks81-201 40.3%20-74 27.0%43-56 76.8%29-1075.122510.7
J. Reaves44-122 36.1%3-33 9.1%17-23 73.9%23-673.91086.4
J. Moore34-70 48.6%0-2 0.0%27-37 73.0%24-823.9954.5
D. Jack32-66 48.5%7-21 33.3%20-38 52.6%13-562.7914.3
D. Foster27-59 45.8%6-12 50.0%24-43 55.8%16-602.9844.0
D. Zemgulis22-52 42.3%8-31 25.8%12-18 66.7%15-362.0643.6
J. Dickerson24-42 57.1%0-0 -19-33 57.6%28-683.2673.2
I. Washington8-35 22.9%4-24 16.7%7-11 63.6%3-110.7271.7

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
B. Taylor2167060-134-52 (0.7:1)1115
S. Garner2172242-164-42 (1.5:1)425
P. Banks2159242-125-31 (0.8:1)215
J. Reaves1741639-031-28 (1.1:1)1722
J. Moore2134835-05-16 (0.3:1)127
D. Jack2127956-24-17 (0.2:1)82
D. Foster2142139-019-18 (1.1:1)08
D. Zemgulis1825017-06-9 (0.7:1)03
J. Dickerson2137264-38-13 (0.6:1)366
I. Washington1613018-03-5 (0.6:1)22



Penn State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BlueWhiteIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.