Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Penn State 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Newbill17.84.91.72.10.30.834.42511745
T. Frazier14.94.45.42.70.21.635.229101345
B. Taylor9.24.90.61.01.10.124.92510240
R. Travis8.47.01.01.50.40.629.42013440
J. Johnson6.71.70.61.20.00.320.4205330
D. Jack6.23.80.80.51.60.419.81812436
A. Roberts5.72.71.00.60.20.218.5177345
G. Thorpe3.21.60.50.60.00.511.8105429
G. Woodward2.80.90.50.50.00.212.5113335
J. Dickerson1.52.00.00.61.30.113.066022
J. Moore1.11.60.10.00.40.39.746119
A. Wisniewski0.61.00.10.10.20.04.433117
K. Montminy0.30.10.00.00.00.01.821012
Z. Cooper0.00.20.00.00.00.00.80101

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Newbill209-462 45.2%46-141 32.6%140-186 75.3%61-1674.960417.8
T. Frazier163-379 43.0%25-86 29.1%157-200 78.5%31-1514.450814.9
B. Taylor105-266 39.5%46-143 32.2%57-65 87.7%41-1674.93139.2
R. Travis100-228 43.9%9-30 30.0%75-109 68.8%64-2397.02848.4
J. Johnson51-135 37.8%21-66 31.8%17-22 77.3%4-351.71406.7
D. Jack81-180 45.0%19-63 30.2%30-51 58.8%47-1283.82116.2
A. Roberts30-86 34.9%18-60 30.0%25-33 75.8%9-492.71035.7
G. Thorpe31-57 54.4%3-10 30.0%38-55 69.1%13-521.61033.2
G. Woodward30-82 36.6%23-59 39.0%5-12 41.7%5-290.9882.8
J. Dickerson13-26 50.0%0-1 0.0%7-11 63.6%18-432.0331.5
J. Moore2-6 33.3%0-0 -4-4 100.0%1-111.681.1
A. Wisniewski4-7 57.1%0-0 -4-6 66.7%5-191.0120.6
K. Montminy1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-10.120.3
Z. Cooper0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-10.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Newbill34117196-358-72 (0.8:1)1127
T. Frazier34119687-2182-92 (2.0:1)653
B. Taylor3484898-319-33 (0.6:1)365
R. Travis3499977-233-51 (0.6:1)1219
J. Johnson2142942-112-26 (0.5:1)16
D. Jack34672113-627-16 (1.7:1)5314
A. Roberts1833325-018-11 (1.6:1)34
G. Thorpe3237942-017-20 (0.9:1)016
G. Woodward3138943-015-15 (1.0:1)15
J. Dickerson2228551-10-14 (0.0:1)293
J. Moore76812-11-0 (-)32
A. Wisniewski208823-02-2 (1.0:1)40
K. Montminy8142-00-0 (-)00
Z. Cooper650-00-0 (-)00



Penn State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BlueWhiteIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.